Fibre Pigtails FBTXOS1-SCXXSW-01.0M

SC Pigtails, Številka proizvoda: 855-25017

Lastnosti

  • Available in single mode and multimode
  • LC and SC Connectors
  • Manufactured to ISO standards
  • Pre-terminated connector saves installation time on site
  • Standard length 1m
  • 900µm tight buffered fibre optic cable
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied

Uporaba

• IEC 874-14 and IEC 60322-1 Optical Compliance • Supplied With Test Results

Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type SC
Description SC Pigtails are available in both single mode and multimode and are supplied in standard lengths of 1m. Other lengths and fibre types can be supplied on request.
Features and Benefits • Intermateability Optically and mechanically compatible with all equivalent connectors • Compliant with IEC 874-14 and IEC 60322-1
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FBTXOS1-SCXXSW-01.0M
Pack Cont. 1pc.
Performance Category OS1 Single Mode
Port count 1
Product Family SC Pigtails
Product Group Fibre Pigtails
Technical Description The SC Pigtail is designed to be spliced onto existing fibre cables, eliminating the need to polish fibre ends on site. NB. OM3 and OS1 as standard. Other fibre types (OM4, OM2, OM1 and OS2) available on request.
Type FBTXOS1-SCXXSW-01.0M
Length (L) 1.0m
Optical Performance Singlemode
EAN / GTIN 5022660871597

Ohranite stik z nami!


Update: 20/10/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Kontakt