Fibre Pigtails FBTXOM4-LCXXSW-01.0M

LC Pigtails, Številka proizvoda: 855-25043

Lastnosti

  • Available in single mode and multimode
  • LC and SC Connectors
  • Manufactured to ISO standards
  • Pre-terminated connector saves installation time on site
  • Standard length 1m
  • 900µm tight buffered fibre optic cable
  • Pre-tested with test results supplied

Uporaba

• IEC 874-14 and IEC 60322-1 Optical Compliance • Supplied With Test Results

Colour White (WH)
Connector Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC
Description The LC Pigtail is designed to be spliced onto existing fibre cables, eliminating the need to polish fibre ends on site. LC Pigtails are available in both single mode and multimode and are supplied in standard lengths of 1m, other lengths and fibre types can be supplied on request.
Features and Benefits • Intermateability Optically and mechanically compatible with all equivalent connectors • Compliant with IEC 874-14 and IEC 60322-1
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FBTXOM4-LCXXSW-01.0M
Performance Category OM4 Multimode
Port count 1
Product Family LC Pigtails
Product Group Fibre Pigtails
Technical Description The LC Pigtails are manufactured using 900µm tight buffered cable in OM4, OM3 and OS2 as standard. All LC Pigtails are tested prior to despatch and individually bagged with individual test certificates.
Length (L) 1.0m
Optical Performance Multimode
EAN / GTIN 5022660134258

Ohranite stik z nami!


Update: 14/07/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Kontakt