Fibre Connectors FBCMMBG-LCXXSX-3.0WH

Multimode LC Simplex Connector, Številka proizvoda: 855-10026

Lastnosti

  • Features a latched lever mechanism to provide secure mating into the adaptor
  • Uses half the space of the SC Connector
  • Connectors supplied in separate bags
  • Available with 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot
Colour Beige (BGE)
Description The LC is the standard for small form factor connectors and is used extensively in the local area network as a standard fitting for many market leading hubs and switches.
GLOBAL PART NAME (auto set) FBCMMBG-LCXXSX-3.0WH
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 1
Product Family Multimode LC Simplex Connector
Product Group Fibre Connectors
Technical Description The Multimode LC Simplex Connector features a latched lever mechanism which provides secure mating to the adaptor. The connectors are supplied in individual bags including the connector, dust cover and a 0.9mm or 3.0mm boot. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBCMMBG-LCXXSX-3.0WH
EAN / GTIN 5022660869662

Ohranite stik z nami!


Update: 20/01/2018 © HellermannTyton 2017
Kontakt