Fibre Adaptors FBASMBL-SCSCSX-FL001

Single Mode SC Simplex Adaptor, Številka proizvoda: 855-20031

Lastnosti

  • High performance Single Mode Simplex Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 24 SC fibres in 1U of space
  • Simplex Adaptor accepts one SC Connector
Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Colour Blue (BU)
Connector Type SC
GLOBAL PART DESCRIPTION FBASMBL-SCSCSX-FL001
Performance Category Single Mode
Port count 1
Product Family Single Mode SC Simplex Adaptor
Product Group Fibre Adaptors
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The fibre adaptors fool proof design and audible click mechanism provide a secure inter-connect. The adaptor is supplied with secure fit dust caps which have a high mechanical retention ensuring they remain in place if they are accidentally knocked or encounter excessive vibration. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBASMBL-SCSCSX-FL001
Depth (D) 44mm
Height (H) 9.5mm
Width (W) 15mm
Optical Performance Singlemode
Dimensions W x H x D 15 mm x 9.5 mm x 44 mm

Ohranite stik z nami!


Update: 20/10/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Kontakt