FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001

Številka proizvoda: 855-10049

Lastnosti

  • High performance Multimode Duplex Adaptor
  • Compatible with fibre panels from HellermannTyton
  • A fully populated panel offers up to 48 LC fibres in 1U of space
  • Duplex Adaptor accepts two LC Connectors

Uporaba

• IEC 874-14 and BS EN61274-1:1997 • Supplied With Test Results

Colour Beige (BGE)
Connector Type LC
Features and Benefits • IEC874-14 mechanical and optical interoperability • BS EN61274-1:1997
GLOBAL PART NAME FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001
Performance Category Multimode
Port count 2
Technical Description The fibre adaptor is used to mate two connectors together aligning the ferrule of the connectors keeping the fibres in perfect alignment and minimising losses. The adaptor has a simple to use latched lever mechanism which prevents accidental disconnection and precision housing for optimum performance. All fibre adaptors and connectors comply with the IEC874-14 standard ensuring inter-operability.
Type FBAMMBG-LCLCDX-FL001
Optical Performance Multimode
EAN / GTIN 4031026459608

Ohranite stik z nami!


Update: 14/04/2018 © HellermannTyton 2018
Kontakt